Elementary, Middle School and High School 3-on-3 Tournaments

3-game guarantee for boys and girls teams
$75 per team; maximum 4 players per team
Entry fee includes games, a t-shirt for every player, and prizes for winning teams.
Multiple divisions available to find the right competitive level for your team!

WHEN REGISTERING
We need to know the following, please put in the “Notes and Comments” section:
• Boys or Girls Team
• Grade level
• Names of players on team
• Player’s t-shirt size

Elementary – Oct 26, 9am-1pm
 Register Here.
Middle School – Oct 26, 1-5pm
Register Here.

Final registration deadline: October 23

 

3-on-3 Rules

3 v 3 Rules

  • 14 minute games or first team to 21 points
  • 2 point field goals are 2 points, 3 point field goals are 3 points
  • On a “check”, ball must be passed in
  • After 4 team fouls, a point and the ball is awarded to the offense
  • On a shooting foul, offensive team is awarded a point and the ball
  • Losers outs
  • Defensive team is granted possession on jump balls
  • The winner is the team with the highest score at the end of 14 minutes or first to 21 points
  • The ball must be “checked” to start play *exception is off of defensive rebound, ball just needs to pass the 3 point line and play continues
  • NO timeouts
  • Teams can have up to 4 players on roster

Game Schedule

Check-in 8am- ACC and Big 12 Conference

*3 game guarantee

 

ACC Conference

Hot Shots- Madeleine, Brooklyn, Kendry, Gatlin

CuppaYo- Tanner, Jackson

Kriz- Kade, Cadence, Jake

Dream Team- Ethan, Bryce, Bryce

 

8:30am

Court 1- Hot Shots vs Kriz

Court 2- Dream Team vs CuppaYo

 

8:45am

Court 1- Hot Shots vs CuppaYo

Court 2- Kriz vs Dream Team

 

9am

Court 1- Hot Shots vs Dream Team

Court 2- Kriz vs CuppaYo

 

*Winner of Round Robin takes the Championship

Check-in 8am- ACC and Big 12 Conference

*3 game guarantee

 

Big 12 Conference

Roskowski- James, Addison, Madilynn, Kayla

Bulldogs- George, Carter, Oliver

Miller Magicians- Andy, Cole, Max, Nicky

Duncan Donuts- Evan, Mac, Nate, Cash

Westerhoff- Casey, Trace, Zach

Bucket Bros- Owen, Colton, Otto, Cooper

 

Pool 1– Roskowski, Duncan Donuts, Miller Magicians

Pool 2– Bulldogs, Westerhoff, Bucket Bros

 

8:30am

Court 3- Roskowski vs Duncan Donuts

 

8:45am

Court 3- Bulldogs vs Westerhoff

 

9am

Court 3- Roskowski vs Miller Magicians

 

9:15am

Court1- Duncan Donuts vs Miller Magicians

Court 2- Bulldogs vs Bucket Bros

 

9:30am

Court 1- Westerhoff vs Bucket Bros

 

9:45am

Court 1- Winner Pool 1 vs Winner Pool 2 (Championship)

Court 2- #2 Pool 1 vs # 2 Pool 2

Court 3- #3 Pool 1 vs # 3 Pool 2

 

Check-in 8:45am- Big Sky Conference

*3 game guarantee

 

Big Sky Conference

Ballers- Cameron, James, Holden, Paxton

Swish- Evan, Jacob, Winston, Carson

Grieb- Bryce, Kellen, Kellen

Queens of the Key- Zoe, Emerson, Chloe

 

9:15am

Court 3- Open for Warmup

 

9:30am

Court 2- Ballers vs Swish

Court 3- Grieb vs Queens of the Key

 

10am

Court 1- Swish vs Queens of the Key

Court 2- Ballers vs Grieb

 

10:15am

Court 1- Ballers vs Queens of the Key

Court 2- Swish vs Grieb

 

*Winner of Round Robin takes the Championship

 

Check-in- 10am Pac 12 Conference

*3 game guarantee

 

Pac 12 Conference

Pac Crest Warriors- Will, Slater, Bennett

JMA- Jack, Mason, Andrew

Lady Killers- Preston, Evan, Will, Joey

Trey Ball- Aiden, Kai, Tomas, Blake

Big Dawgs- Davis, Jackson, Lucas

Bend Ballers- Mason, Andrew, Jack

Kennedy- Brady, Braylen, Charlie

Sorenson- Ben, Chase, Caleb

Three Peaks- Dakota, Kasey, Juniper

Starr- Fiona, Ramsey, Lily

 

Pool 1- Pac Crest Warriors, Kennedy, Three Peaks

Pool 2- JMA, Sorenson, Big Dawgs

Pool 3- Trey Ball, Bend Ballers, Lady Killers, Starr

 

10:30am

Court 1- Pac Crest Warriors vs Kennedy

Court 2- JMA vs Sorenson

Court 3- Trey Ball vs Bend Ballers

 

10:45am

Court 1- Pac Crest Warriors vs Three Peaks

Court 2- JMA vs Big Dawgs

Court 3- Lady Killers vs Starr

 

11am

Court 1- Kennedy vs Three Peaks

Court 2- Sorenson vs Big Dawgs

 

11:15am

Court 1- Winner Pool 3 vs #1 Pool 1

Court 2- Winner Pool 3 vs #1 Pool 2

Court 3- Loser Pool 3 vs #2 Pool 1

 

11:30am

Court 1- Loser Pool 3 vs #2 Pool 2

Court 2- #3 Pool 1 vs #3 Pool 2

Court 3- Loser of 11:15am Court 1/Court 2 Game

 

11:45am

Court 1- Winner of 11:15am Court 1/Court 2 Game (Championship)

Check-in- Arrive at least 20 minutes prior to your scheduled game time

*3 game guarantee

 

SEC Conference

Booher- Holden, Braden, Charlie

Bledsoe- Mac, Collin, Riley

Tumalo- Aidan, Gio, Mason, Gabby

Tigers- Dominic, Ashton, Damon, Trace

 

10am

Court 3- Bledsoe vs Tigers

 

10:15

Court 3- Bledsoe vs Tumalo

 

11am

Court 3- Booher vs Bledsoe

 

11:45am

Court 2- Booher vs Tumalo

 

12pm

Court 1- Booher vs Tigers

 

12:15pm

Court 2- Tumalo vs Tigers

 

*Winner of Round Robin takes the Championship

 

Check-in- Arrive at least 20 minutes prior to your scheduled game time

*3 game guarantee

 

Western Conference

Bledsoe- Mac, Collin, Riley

Carmichael- Pearson, Paxson, Henry

Team No Name- Nash, Evans, Oliver

Mt View Cougs- Joe, Evan, Nathan, Max

Look at that Dunk- Ryan, Sam, Ben, Noah

Smith- Brody, Hogan, Nick, Cass

Trifecta- Blake, Ben, Jack

Three Amigos- Brayden, Trenton

 

Pool 1- Bledsoe, Mt View Cougs, Team No Name, Smith

Pool 2- Carmichael, Look at that Dunk, Trifecta, Three Amigos

 

11:45am

Court 3-Bledsoe vs Mt View Cougs

12pm

Court 2- Carmichael vs Look at that Dunk

 

12:15pm

Court 1-Team No Name vs Smith

Court 3- Trifecta vs Three Amigos

 

12:30pm

Court 1- Bledsoe vs Team No Name

Court 2- Carmichael vs Trifecta

Court 3-Look at that Dunk vs Three Amigos

 

12:45pm

Court 1- Bledsoe vs Smith

Court 2- Mt View Cougs vs Team No Name

 

1pm

Court 1- Mt View Cougs vs Smith

Court 2-Carmichael vs Three Amigos

Court 3- Look at that Dunk vs Trifecta

1:15pm

Court 1- Winner Pool 1 vs Winner Pool 2 (Championship)

3-on-3 Champions

Congratulations to our Fall 2018 Cruz’s 3 v 3 Shootout Champions!  Thanks again to our title sponsors Dwyer Williams Cherkoss Attorneys andTherapeutic Associates- Athletic Club of Bend.
Thank you for spending time in the gym on your day off of school to prep for your season.  I always enjoy the energy and atmosphere this tourney brings.  The next Shootout will take place March 16, 2019.  Mark your calendars now!
ACC Conference– Trailblazers (Kade, Jake, Kadence)
Big 12 Conference– Bulldogs (George, Carter, Oliver)
Big Sky Conference– Queens of the Key (Emerson, Zoe, Chloe)
Pac 12 Conference– Bend Ballers (Andrew, Mason, Jack)
SEC Conference– Bledsoe (Collin, Riley, Mac)
Western Conference– Trifecta (Jack, Ben, Blake)